Register to become a Firebirds Member in 2016

Firebirds book grand final berth

The Firebirds edged the Southern Steel 67-64 in the ANZ Championship semi final.

Jencke ready for stern Steel test

The Firebirds are ready to test their title credentials on Sunday.

Firebirds thrash Swifts to win Conference title

The Firebirds will host a home semi-final against Southern Steel after defeating NSW Swifts.

History on the line for Firebirds

The Firebirds will be out to bring the Australian Conference trophy home for good on Monday.

Don’t let headache keep you off the court

Learn a simple technique to combat headache pain with Chris Fawcett.

ga, gs

Beryl Friday

Nickname
Bez
Date of Birth
19 January, 1994
Height
184
connect with Beryl
c, wa

Caitlyn Nevins

Nickname
Caity
Date of Birth
01 June, 1987
Height
170
connect with Caitlyn
wa, ga, gs

Gretel Tippett

Nickname
Grets
Date of Birth
03 July, 1993
Height
191
connect with Gretel
gk, gd

Laura Clemesha

Nickname
Clem
Date of Birth
21 January, 1992
Height
190
connect with Laura
c, wa

Mahalia Cassidy

Nickname
Harls
Date of Birth
09 October, 1995
Height
173
connect with Mahalia
wd, c

Hulita Haukinima

Nickname
H or Lita
Date of Birth
14 September, 1995
Height
178
connect with Hulita
ga, gs

Chelsea Lemke

Nickname
Chels
Date of Birth
28 September, 1994
Height
182
connect with Chelsea
gd, wd

Clare McMeniman

Nickname
Clare Bear
Date of Birth
11 July, 1985
Height
185 cm
connect with Clare
gd, wd, c

Gabi Simpson

Nickname
Gab
Date of Birth
17 October, 1992
Height
176 cm
connect with Gabi
wd, c, wa

Kim Ravaillion

Nickname
Rav
Date of Birth
26 July, 1993
Height
176 cm
connect with Kim
gk, gd

Laura Geitz

Nickname
Geitzy
Date of Birth
04 November, 1987
Height
185 cm
connect with Laura
gs

Romelda Aiken

Nickname
Diddy
Date of Birth
09 November, 1988
Height
196 cm
connect with Romelda